광고
광고
로고

용인특례시의회 남홍숙·김태우·안지현·이상욱·이윤미 의원, 제13회 의정활동 우수의원 표창패 수상

이귀선기자 | 기사입력 2023/12/26 [22:15]

용인특례시의회 남홍숙·김태우·안지현·이상욱·이윤미 의원, 제13회 의정활동 우수의원 표창패 수상

이귀선기자 | 입력 : 2023/12/26 [22:15]

 

▲ 자료=용인특례시의회



[브레이크뉴스경기남부=용인 이귀선기자] 용인특례시의회 남홍숙(중앙동,이동읍,남사읍/더불어민주당), 김태우(구성동,마북동,동백1동,동백2동/국민의힘), 안지현(보정동,죽전1동,죽전3동,상현2동/국민의힘), 이상욱(보정동,죽전1동,죽전3동,상현2동/더불어민주당), 이윤미(비례대표/더불어민주당) 의원이 26일 오후 2시 수원컨벤션센터 컨벤션3홀에서 경기도시·군의회의장협의회의 주최로 열린 제13회 의정활동 우수의원 표창패 시상식에서 수상자로 선정됐다.

 

남홍숙 의원은 지역현안해결 분야, 김태우 의원은 의정활동 분야, 안지현 의원은 공약실천 분야, 이상욱 의원은 지역경제활성화 분야, 이윤미 의원은 행정개선 분야에서 수상의 영광을 안았다.

 

의원들은 "지역발전을 위해 초심을 잃지 않고 현장에서 발로 뛰며 의정활동을 하기 위해 최선을 다 하고 있다. 앞으로도 적극적으로 소통하고 시민의 의견이 시정에 반영될 수 있도록 노력하겠다"고 수상소감을 전했다.

 

한편, 경기도시·군의회의장협의회는 지역현안해결 분야, 의정활동 분야, 공약실천 분야, 지역경제활성화 분야 등 11개 분야에 대한 수상자를 선정했다.

 

아래는 위 기사를 '구글 번역'으로 번역한 영문 기사의 [전문]입니다. '구글번역'은 이해도를 높이기를 위해 노력하고 있습니다. 영문 번역에 오류가 있을 수 있음을 전제로 합니다.<*The following is [the full text] of the English article translated by 'Google Translate'. 'Google Translate' is working hard to improve understanding. It is assumed that there may be errors in the English translation.> 

 

 [Break News Southern Gyeonggi = Yongin Reporter Lee Gwi-seon] Yongin Special City Council Nam Hong-sook (Jungang-dong, Idong-eup, Namsa-eup/Democratic Party of Korea), Kim Tae-woo (Guseong-dong, Mabuk-dong, Dongbaek 1-dong, Dongbaek 2-dong/People Power Party), Ahn Ji-hyeon (Bowjeong-dong, Representatives Jukjeon 1-dong, Jukjeon 3-dong, Sanghyeon 2-dong/People Power Party), Lee Sang-wook (Bojeong-dong, Jukjeon 1-dong, Jukjeon 3-dong, Sanghyeon 2-dong/Democratic Party of Korea), and Yunmi Lee (Proportional Representative/Democratic Party of Korea) held a meeting on the afternoon of the 26th. He was selected as a winner at the 13th Awards Ceremony for Outstanding Legislative Activities, hosted by the Gyeonggi City and County Council Chairmen's Association, at Convention Hall 3 of the Suwon Convention Center at 2 o'clock.

 

Representative Nam Hong-sook was honored in the field of resolving local issues, Representative Kim Tae-woo in the field of legislative activities, Representative Ahn Ji-hyun in the field of fulfilling pledges, Representative Lee Sang-wook in the field of regional economic revitalization, and Representative Lee Yun-mi in the field of administrative improvement.

 

The lawmakers expressed their feelings about receiving the award, saying, "We are doing our best to participate in legislative activities while staying active in the field without losing our original focus for regional development. We will continue to actively communicate and strive to ensure that citizens' opinions are reflected in city administration."

 

Meanwhile, the Gyeonggi City and County Council Chairman's Association selected winners in 11 fields, including local issue resolution, legislative activities, pledge implementation, and regional economic revitalization.

한국언론의 세대교체
브레이크뉴스경기남부
이귀선 기자
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 
용인특례시의회 관련기사목록
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고
광고